IEEE ICCT 2019



2019 19th IEEE International Conference on Communication Technology
October 16-19, 2019 at Holiday Inn Xi'an Big Goose Pagoda in Xi'an, China

ICCT 2019 is listed in IEEE Conference CalendarICCT2019 已进入 IEEE 网站会议列表 (Read More)
IEEE ICCT 2019 conference report on STE, Xidian University Website. 西电通信工程学院发布ICCT 2019会议成功召开新闻报道 (Read More)

19IEEE通信技术国际会议 (19th IEEE International Conference on Communication TechnologyICCT 2019)于2019101619号在中国西安大雁塔假日酒店隆重举行。现场有来自世界各地近330名学者及研究者出席了本次会议。

通信技术国际会议由中国通信学会与中国电子学会于1986年联合发起,会议内容涉及通信技术领域的各个方面,旨在为通信技术及相关研究领域的专家、学者交流最新研究成果、探讨学术发展方向提供一个广泛的交流平台。本次会议由西安电子科技大学和IEEE 联合主办,西安电子科技大学通信工程学院承办,电子科技大学,重庆大学,重庆邮电大学中国电子学会通信分会中电54所,通信网信息传输与分发技术重点实验室联合主办,四川电子学会,重庆电子学会,四川大学,西南交通大学为协办单位,王宽诚教育基金资助举办。

In the morning of OCT. 17, 2019, Opening Ceremony + Keynote Speeches

    

1017日上午大会举行了开幕式。大会开幕首先邀请西安电子科技大学副校长高新波教授致欢迎辞,他展望了通信技术的行业发展,代表西安电子科技大学对大会的召开表示了忠心祝愿,最后对此次大会各单位的鼎力协助表示感谢。

大会邀请西安电子科技大学沈八中院长代表西安电子科技大学通信工程学院致开幕辞,热烈欢迎出席了会议的各位专家学者。他向在座海内外学者以及专家介绍了通信工程学院,表达了对本次会议成功举办的展望,鼓励与会人员能在本次会议过程中广泛交流。本次大会的程序委员会联合主席电子科技大学的冷甦鹏教授,介绍了本次ICCT 2019的情况。

  

本次大会邀请了7位国内外知名专家作大会主旨报告,分别有来自加拿大多伦多大学的李葆春教授(IEEE Fellow)、英国南安普顿大学的Sheng Chen教授(IEEE Fellow & IET Fellow&Fellow of the United KingdomRoyal Academy of Engineering),上海大学的徐树公教授(IEEE Fellow),东南大学的金石教授(国家杰青),南方科技大学的邵理阳教授,成都电子科技大学的冯钢教授,韩国科学技术院Chang-Hee Lee教授(IEEE Fellow)。

    

In the morning of OCT. 17, 2019, there were 3 keynote speakers: 
Prof. Baochun Li, University of Toronto, Canada (IEEE Fellow)
Prof. Sheng Chen, University of Southampton, United Kingdom (IEEE & IET Fellow, Fellow of the United Kingdom Royal Academy of Engineering)
Prof. Shugong Xu, Shanghai University, China (IEEE Fellow)

In the morning of OCT. 18, 2019, there were 3 keynote speakers: 
Prof. Shi Jin, Southeast University, China (Distinguished Young Scholar)
Prof. Gang Feng, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Prof. Chang-Hee Lee, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea (IEEE Fellow)

本次会议论文主题围绕计算机网络和信息安全,通信协议和算法,信号检测与识别,信号分析和处理,认知无线电技术及其应用,无线传感器网络及应用,信道估计和信道编码等主题进行了热烈的讨论。大会面向基础与前沿、学科与产业,探究学术界和产业界面临的机遇与挑战,为青年学者与老一辈科学家之间提供交流的平台,促进国内外高校之间的互相沟通,旨在共同探讨通信技术及相关研究领域各方向的学术动态及发展趋势,就目前的热点问题展开研讨,共享研究成果,推动相关研究与应用的发展与进步,推进学科的发展和促进人才培养。

Best Papers of IEEE ICCT 2019

Best Papers Winners of IEEE ICCT 2019

CT165-Deep Reinforcement Learning for Edge Computing and Resource Allocation in 5G Beyond
Yueyue Dai, Du Xu, Ke Zhang, Yunlong Lu, Sabita Maharjan and Yan Zhang

CT259-Multi-L-Shape Array Division based 2-D Localization for Incoherently Distributed Sources in Airborne Massive MIMO Systems
Ming Zhang, Kui Xu, Wei Xie, Jianhui Xu, Maiying Shen, Lihua Chen

CT366-OFDM-IM-Based Spectrum Sharing for Cognitive Radio Networks
Qiang Li, Miaowen Wen, Shuping Dang, Ertugrul Basar, H. Vincent Poor and Fangjiong Chen

Photos of Parallel Sessions - 分会场报告 (Click to Download Pictures)

Excellent Oral Presentation Winners

Speech Title: MEC support for C-V2X System Architecture
Yancong Wang, Yuming Ge, Bingyan Yu, Jian Wang, Cheng Li and Lu Li
Presenter: Yancong Wang, Jilin University, China

Speech Title: Information Coupled Irregular Repetition Slotted ALOHA
Dai Jia, Junli Jia
Presenter: Dai Jia, The 54th Research Institute of China Electronics Technology Group Corporation, China

Speech Title: Modulation Pattern Recognition of Communication Signals Based on Fractional Low-order Choi-Williams Distribution and Convolutional Neural Network in Impulsive Noise Environment
Xiaodi Tian, Xiaodong Sun, Xiaohui Yu and Xinbo Li
Presenter: Xiaodi Tian, Jilin University, China

Speech Title: Real-Time Traffic Status Detection from On-Line Images using Generic Object Detection System with Deep Learning
Chan-Tong Lam, Benjamin Ng, Chi-Wang Chan
Presenter: Chan-Tong Lam, Macao Polytechnic Institute, China

Speech Title: Hardware Implementation of a Pseudo-Analog Wireless Video Transmission System
Shi Chen, Jun Wu, Haoqi Ren, Jian Wu, Baoye Zhang and Fusheng Zhu
Presenter: Shi Chen, Tongji University, China

Speech Title: A Queueing Framework for Channel Allocation Protocol in Multi-user Multi-channel Cognitive Radio Network
Shi Wang, B.T. Maharaj, A.S. Alfa, Filip Paluncic
Presenter: Shi Wang, Liaoning Technical University, China

Speech Title: A Controller Area Network-based Gateway and Monitoring System for e-Bikes
Chyi-Ren Dow, Van-Tung Bui, Yu-Chi Huang, Pei Liu and Duc-Thai Vu
Presenter: Chyi-Ren Dow, Feng Chia University

Speech Title: Joint Resource Allocation Algorithm in Relay-Enhanced D2D Communication Networks
Yingnan Cheng, Longyu Zhou, Xiaoyan Huang, Fan Wu, Supeng Leng
Presenter: Longyu Zhou, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Speech Title: Delay based Subcarrier and VM Scheduling for Multi-cell Cellular Edge Computing Systems
Yuan Zhang, Mingyang Xie
Presenter: Mingyang Xie, Southeast University, China

Speech Title: DISHM: a Zero-copy Intra-node Communication Approach in Large Scale Simulation
Zhongwei Lin, Xiuhe Li, Yi Mao, Yang Shen, Bei An, Kui Ma
Presenter: Zhongwei Lin, National University of Defense Technology, P. R. China

Speech Title: Study on the Frequency-Modulated Continuous-Wave LiDAR Mutual Interference
Il-Pyeong Hwang, Seok-jun Yun, Chang-Hee Lee
Presenter: Il-Pyeong Hwang, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST), Korea

Speech Title: Uplink Throughput Maximization for Low Latency in Wireless Powered Communication Networks
Syam M.S., Yue Ling Che, Sheng Luo and Kaishun Wu
Presenter: Syam.M.S., Shenzhen University, China

Speech Title: MIMO-MFSK Spatial Multiplexing in Rician Channel with Large Doppler Shift
Zhen Wang, Lin Zheng, Jianmei Chen, Mengyin Lin, Xiaofang Deng
Presenter: Zhen Wang, Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China

Speech Title: Strategy Analysis of User Association Based on Power-domain Non-orthogonal Multiple Access in Visible Light Communication Multi-cell Networks
Siyu Tao, Hongyi Yu, Qing Li, Yanqun Tang
Presenter: Siyu Tao, National Digital Switching System Engineering and Technological Research Center (NDSC), China

Speech Title: Cooperative Positioning via Weighted Parallel Projection for Wireless Sensor Networks
Tianwei Liu, Shiwei Tian, Guangxia Li, Lu Lu, Yuyang Tian, Weiheng Dai
Presenter: Tianwei Liu, Army Engineering University of PLA, China

Speech Title: Coherent Fast Frequency Hopping Doppler Local Oscillator Based on DDS
Mengyao He, Xuanhe Yang, Xin Jin, Xiangyuan Bu
Presenter: Mengyao He, Beijing Institute of Technology, China

Speech Title: Multi-branch Face Quality Assessment for Face Recognition
Zhang Lijun, Shao Xiaohu, Yang Fei, Deng Pingling, Zhou Xiangdong, Shi Yu
Presenter: Lijun Zhang, Chongqing Institute of Green and Intelligent Technology, CAS, University of Chinese Academy of Science, China

Speech Title: SAWANT: Smart Window based Anomaly Detection using Netflow Traffic
Mohammad Hashem Haghighat, Zohreh Abtahi Foroushani, Jun Li
Presenter: Mohammad Hashem Haghighat, Tsinghua University, China

Speech Title: Review of Bioinformatics Application Using Intel MIC
Xinyi Wang, Zhen Huang, Cangshuai Wu, Feng Liu, Congrui Wang
Presenter: Xinyi Wang, National University of Defense Technology, China

Speech Title: Downlink Coverage Performance Analysis of UAV Assisted Terrestrial Cellular Networks
Yiyu Zhang, Yan Cai, and Jun Zhang
Presenter: Yiyu Zhang, Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Excellent Poster Presentation Winners

Speech Title: Improved Channel Information Extraction Toward Efficient Secret Key Generation
Yuqin Gan, Xia Lei, Yue Xiao, Huanpeng Hou, Xiaotian Zhou
Presenter: Yuqin Gan, National Key Laboratory of Science and Technology on Communications, UESTC, China

Speech Title: Network Slicing Technique assisted Resource Allocation in Small-cell Networks
Zhongling Zhao, Jian Bai, Zhuangzhuang Tie, Jianghao Xue and Zan Li
Presenter: Zhongling Zhao, Xidian University, China

Speech Title: Identification of Critical Nodes in Ad Hoc Network Based on the Analysis of Network Partition
Zhao Niu, Tao Ma, Nina Shu, Huaixi Wang
Presenter: Zhao Niu, National University of Defense Technology, China

Speech Title: Beam-Superposition-Based Multi-Beam RSMA for Hybrid mmWave Systems
Zhiming Wang, Dongmei Zhang, Kui Xu, Wei Xie, Jianhui Xu, Ximing Li
Presenter: Zhiming Wang, Army Engineering University of PLA, China

Speech Title: Fall Detection Based on Colorization Coded MHI Combining with Convolutional Neural Network
Xi Cai, Xinyue Liu, Suyuan Li, Guang Han
Presenter: Xinyue Liu, Northeastern University at Qinhuangdao, China

Speech Title: Availability Analysis of Electronic Flight Instrument System based on Dynamic Fault Dependent Matrix
Haiyong Dong, Zhengjun Zhai, Yanhong Lu, Qingfan Gu, Guoqing Wang and Miao Wang
Presenter: Haiyong Dong, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China

 

Academic Visiting useum of Xidian University / 参观西安电子科技大学博物馆 (October 16, 2019)