Organizing Committee


Honorary Chair
Ke Gong, President, World Federation of Engineering Organizations (WFEO)
Chairman, the Academic Committee of Nankai University
Executive Director, Chinese Institute for New Generation Artificial Intelligence Development Strategies

 

Conference General Chair
Chengshan Wang, Tianjin University, China


Conference Co-chairs

Tao Zhang, Tianjin University, China
Shum Ping, Southern University of Science and Technology, China
Wei Wu, The 54th Research Institute of China Electronics Technology Group Corporation, China

 

Technical Program Committee Chairs
Yan Zhang, University of Oslo, Norway
Jinlong Yu, Tianjin University, China
Supeng Leng, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

 

Technical Program Committee Co-chairs
Yanwei Pang, Tianjin University, China
Jianjun Lei, Tianjin University, China
Xiaohong Huang, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China


Local Organizing Chair
Zixiong Wang, Tianjin University, China


Publicity Chairs

Yang Jiachen, Tianjin University, China
Tian bailing, Tianjin University, China
Zhenrong Zhang, Guangxi University, China
Xihua Zou, Southwest Jiaotong University, China
Huaxi Gu, Xidian University, China
Qiufeng Xiao, Science and Technology on Communication Information Security Control Labortory, China

 

Publication Chairs
Feng Gang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Ming Xin, Tianjin University, China
Zhongke Gao, Tianjin University, China


Finance Chairs

Min Liu, Chongqing University, China
Chaoxu Mu, Tianjin University, China


Industry Liaison Chair

Libin Jiao, Science and Technology on Information Transmission and Dissemination in Communication Networks Laboratory, China
Shunyang Chen, Science and Technology on Communication Information Security Control Labortory, China



Special Issue Chair

Yao Sun, University of Glasgow, United Kingdom

 


Regional Chair of Japan
Fumiyuki Adachi, Tohoku University, Japan


Regional Chair of United Kingdom
Ray Sheriff, Edge Hill University, United Kingdom


Regional Chair of Korea
Cheonshik Kim, Sejong University, Republic of Korea



Regional Chair of Beijing, China
Wei Chen, Tsinghua University, China



Regional Chair of Chengdu, China
Rong Shi, Science and Technology on Electronic Information Control Laboratory, China



Regional Chair of Chongqing, China
Yun Li, Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China



Regional Chair of Dalian, China
Zhe Chen, Dalian University of Technology, China



Regional Chair of Guangzhou, China
Li Chen, Sun Yat-sen University, China



Regional Chair of Hangzhou, China
Lin You, Hangzhou Dianzi University, China



Regional Chair of Harbin, China
Hongzhi Wang, Harbin Institute of Technology, China



Regional Chair of Shanghai, China
Lei Zhang, East China Normal University, China



Regional Chair of Sanya, China
Kun Zhang, Hainan Tropical Ocean University, China



Regional Chair of Shijiazhuang, China
Yantao Guo, Science and Technology on Information Transmission and Dissemination in Communication Networks Laboratory, China



Regional Chair of Wuhan, China
Deqing Zou, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China



Regional Chair of Xi'an, China
Wei Wei, Xi’an Unviersity of Technology, China


 

荣誉主席

龚克 教授 世界工程组织联合会主席
南开大学学术委员会主任
中国新一代人工智能发展战略研究院执行院长

 

大会主席

王成山 教授 (天津大学)

大会联合主席

张涛 副院长 (天津大学电气自动化与信息工程学院)
沈平 教授 (南方科技大学)
吴巍 首席科学家/教授 (中国电子科技集团公司第五十四研究所)

 

程序委员会主席

张彦 IEEE Fellow/教授 (挪威奥斯陆大学)
于晋龙 教授 (天津大学)
冷甦鹏 副院长/教授 (电子科技大学通信与信息工程学院)


程序委员会联合主席

庞彦伟 教授 (天津大学)
雷建军 教授 (天津大学)
黄小红 教授 (北京邮电大学)

本地组织委员会主席

王子雄 副教授 (天津大学)


宣传主席

张振荣 副院长/教授 (广西大学计算机与电子信息学院)
邹喜华 副院长/教授 (西南交通大学)

顾华玺 副院长/教授 (西安电子科技大学通信工程学院)

杨嘉琛 教授 (天津大学)
田栢苓 教授 (天津大学)
肖秋枫 (通信信息控制和安全技术重点实验室)


出版主席

冯钢 教授 (电子科技大学)
辛明 教授 (天津大学)
高忠科 教授 (天津大学)


财务主席

刘敏 副院长/教授 (重庆大学)
穆朝絮 副教授 (天津大学)

 

工业界联络主席

焦利彬 (通信网信息传输与分发技术重点实验室)
陈顺阳 (通信信息控制和安全技术重点实验室)

 

特刊出版主席

孙耀 博士 (英国格拉斯哥大学)


日本区域主席

Fumiyuki Adachi 教授 (東北大学)


英国区域主席

Ray Sheriff 教授 (边山大学)


韩国区域主席

Cheonshik Kim 教授 (世宗大学)


北京区域主席

陈巍 教授 (清华大学)


成都区域主席

石荣 教授 (电子信息控制国家重点实验室)


重庆区域主席

李云 教授 (重庆邮电大学)


大连区域主席

陈喆 教授 (大连理工大学)


广州区域主席

陈立 教授 (中山大学)

杭州区域主席

游林 教授 (杭州电子科技大学)


哈尔滨区域主席

王宏志 教授 (哈尔滨工业大学)


上海区域主席

张磊 教授 (华东师范大学)


三亚区域主席

张鲲 教授 (海南热带海洋学院)


石家庄区域主席

郭彦涛 研究员 (通信网信息传输与分发技术重点实验室)


武汉区域主席

邹德清 教授 (华中科技大学)


西安区域主席

魏嵬 副教授 (西安理工大学)