Organizing Committee


Honorary Chair
Xiaohu You, Southeast University, China

 

Conference General Chair
Zaichen Zhang, Southeast University, China

 

Conference Co-chairs
Chuan Zhang, Southeast University, China
Shum Ping, Southern University of Science and Technology, China
Wei Wu, The 54th Research Institute of China Electronics Technology Group Corporation, China

 

Technical Program Committee Chairs
Yan Zhang, University of Oslo, Norway
Supeng Leng, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Wei Xu, Southeast University, China

 

Technical Program Committee Co-chairs
Caijun Zhong, Zhejiang University, China
Xiaohong Huang, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Le Liang, Southeast University, China
Cunhua Pan, Southeast University, China

 

Local Organizing Committee Chair
Jiamin Li, Southeast University, China

 

Publicity Chairs
Zhenrong Zhang, Guangxi University, China
Huaxi Gu, Xidian University, China

 

Publication Chairs
Feng Gang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Bingcheng Zhu, Southeast University, China
Xiaosi Tan, Southeast University, China

 

Finance Chairs
Min Liu, Chongqing University, China
Jian Dang, Southeast University, China

 

Industry Liaison Chair
Libin Jiao, Science and Technology on Information Transmission and Dissemination in Communication Networks Laboratory, China
Shunyang Chen, Science and Technology on Communication Information Security Control Labortory, China

Qiufeng Xiao, Science and Technology on Communication Information Security Control Labortory, China

 

Special Issue Chair
Yao Sun, University of Glasgow, United Kingdom

 


Regional Chair of Japan
Fumiyuki Adachi, Tohoku University, Japan


Regional Chair of United Kingdom
Ray Sheriff, Edge Hill University, United Kingdom

Regional Chair of Korea
Cheonshik Kim, Sejong University, Republic of Korea



Regional Chair of Beijing, China
Wei Chen, Tsinghua University, China



Regional Chair of Chengdu, China
Rong Shi, Science and Technology on Electronic Information Control Laboratory, China



Regional Chair of Chongqing, China
Yun Li, Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China



Regional Chair of Dalian, China
Zhe Chen, Dalian University of Technology, China



Regional Chair of Guangzhou, China
Li Chen, Sun Yat-sen University, China



Regional Chair of Hangzhou, China
Lin You, Hangzhou Dianzi University, China



Regional Chair of Harbin, China
Hongzhi Wang, Harbin Institute of Technology, China



Regional Chair of Shanghai, China
Lei Zhang, East China Normal University, China



Regional Chair of Sanya, China
Kun Zhang, Hainan Tropical Ocean University, China



Regional Chair of Shijiazhuang, China
Yantao Guo, Science and Technology on Information Transmission and Dissemination in Communication Networks Laboratory, China



Regional Chair of Wuhan, China
Deqing Zou, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China



Regional Chair of Xi'an, China
Wei Wei, Xi’an Unviersity of Technology, China


 

荣誉主席

尤肖虎 (东南大学)


大会主席

张在琛 (东南大学)


大会联合主席

张川 (东南大学)
沈平 (南方科技大学)
吴巍 (中国电子科技集团公司第五十四研究所)


程序委员会主席

张彦 (挪威奥斯陆大学)
冷甦鹏 (电子科技大学)
许威 (东南大学)


程序委员会联合主席

钟财军 (浙江大学)
黄小红 (北京邮电大学)
梁乐 (东南大学)
潘存华 (东南大学)


本地组织委员会主席

李佳珉 (东南大学)


宣传主席

张振荣 (广西大学计算机与电子信息学院)
顾华玺 (西安电子科技大学通信工程学院)


出版主席

冯钢 (电子科技大学)
朱秉诚 (东南大学)
谈晓思 (东南大学)


财务主席

刘敏 (重庆大学)
党建 (东南大学)


工业界联络主席

焦利彬 (通信网信息传输与分发技术重点实验室)
陈顺阳 (通信信息控制和安全技术重点实验室)
肖秋枫 (通信信息控制和安全技术重点实验室)


特刊出版主席

孙耀 (英国格拉斯哥大学)

 

 

 


日本区域主席

Fumiyuki Adachi (東北大学)


英国区域主席

Ray Sheriff (边山大学)


韩国区域主席

Cheonshik Kim (世宗大学)


北京区域主席

陈巍 (清华大学)


成都区域主席

石荣 (电子信息控制国家重点实验室)


重庆区域主席

李云 (重庆邮电大学)


大连区域主席

陈喆 (大连理工大学)


广州区域主席

陈立 (中山大学)

杭州区域主席

游林 (杭州电子科技大学)


哈尔滨区域主席

王宏志 (哈尔滨工业大学)


上海区域主席

张磊 (华东师范大学)


三亚区域主席

张鲲 海南热带海洋学院)


石家庄区域主席

郭彦涛 (通信网信息传输与分发技术重点实验室)


武汉区域主席

邹德清 (华中科技大学)


西安区域主席

魏嵬 (西安理工大学)